Leisure classes on as normal this bank holiday weekend
View all notices

To book a class visit our booking portal or download and book via our app.

We allow ages 14+ to attend all fitness with the exception of Body Pump, Body Attack, Body Combat, Body Balance & Yoga.

Looking for Pool Timetables? Download our app or visit our Leisure Hub.

Timetable Contents

Monday
Time Class Instructor

6.45am

Bootcamp 

Warren

07.35pm

HIIT

9.15am

Mature Movers

Michelle H

10:15am

Kettlebells

Clare

11:15am

Freestyle Fitness

Janice

12:15pm

Pilates

Nerina

1:30pm

Baby & Me Sculpt & Shape

Fiona

2:45pm

Vitality Strength & Balance Circuit

Michelle

5:00pm

Body Attack

Barry

5:50pm

HIITSTEP

Michelle P

6:30pm

Body Combat

Michelle P

7:40pm

Body Balance

Lynette

Tuesday
Time Class Instructor

6.45am 

FT30 

Gym

8:15am

Bootcamp

Clare

9:15am

Vitality Step in Circuit

Tina

10:15am

Zumba

Tina

11:15am

Mature Movers

Janice

12.15pm  

Yoga

Nerina

1:30pm

Vitality Strength & Balance Circuit

Tina

6.15pm

Teen Bootcamp

5:30pm

Body Pump

Michelle H

5:55pm

HIIT

Warren

6.15pm

Water Workout

6:25pm

Yoga

Michelle H

7:30pm

Pilates

Fiona L

Wednesday
Time Class Instructor

7:00am

Ashtanga Yoga

Jackie

9:15am

Mature Movers

Catherine

10:15am

Vitality Strength & Balance

Michelle P

10:15am

Zumba

Claire

11:15am

Body Pump

Lynne R

12:00pm

Metafit

Lynne R

12:30pm

Body Balance

Lynne R

5:15pm

Bootcamp

Clare

6:15pm

Body Pump

Isabella

7:15pm

Yoga

Sarah

Thursday
Time Class Instuctor

7:45am

Kettlebells Express

Briony

9:10am 

Freestyle Fitness

Michelle H

10:00am

Mature Movers

Janice

10:50am

Body Combat

Cat

11:35am

Kettlebells Express

Cat

12:15pm

Pilates

Dianne

12:15pm

Water Workout

Catherine

1:30pm

Tai Chi

Lynda

5:30pm

Body Pump

Lynne

6:30pm

Freestyle Fitness

Lynne

7:30pm

Latin Cardio

Susan

Friday
Time Class Instuctor

6:45am

Bootcamp

Warren

9:15am

Body Combat

Cat

10:15am

Kettlebells

Campbell

11:15am

Body Balance

Fiona M

12:30pm

MetaPWR

Fiona M

1:15pm

Yoga

Patricia

2:30pm

Vitality Step In

Susan

4:45pm

HIITSTEP

Susan

Saturday
Time Class Instructor

8:15am

Bootcamp

Fiona

9:15am

Body Attack

Beth

10:00am

Body Combat

Beth

11:00am

Body Balance

Lynette

Sunday
Time Class Instructor

8:30am

Metafit

Campbell

9:00am

Kettlebells & Abs

Campbell

10:00am

Body Attack

Lindsay

11:00am

Pilates

Nerina

11:00am

FT30

Gym Team

12:15am

Yoga

Nerina

Download our leisure app to book classes, view timetables and more

Book a class or become a member