Leisure classes on as normal this bank holiday weekend
View all notices

To book a class visit our booking portal or download and book via our app.

We allow ages 14+ to attend all fitness with the exception of Body Pump, Body Attack, Body Combat, Body Balance & Yoga. Spin would depend on participants leg length. 

When attending group fitness classes please ensure that you arrive on time for your class. If an advanced booking is not taken up 5 minutes prior to the class start time, reception staff will re-allocate it to customers waiting to access the class.

Looking for Pool Timetables? Download our app or visit our Leisure Hub.

Timetable Contents

Monday
Time Class Instructor

8:15am

Body Pump

Fiona M

9.00am

Vitality Step In Circuit

Elma

9:15am

Metafit

Fiona M

9:30am

FT30

Gym Team

9:45am

Mature Movers

Fiona M

10:30am

Pilates

Kathleen

10:35am

Mature Movers

Fiona L

11:30am

Body Combat

Cat

12 noon

Pilates

Dianne

1:15pm

Tai Chai

Lynda

2:30pm

Tai Chi

Lynda

5:00pm

HIITSTEP

Dianne

5:45pm

Kettlebell Express

Fiona W

5:45pm

Pilates

Kathleen

6:30pm

Bootcamp

Fiona W

7:00pm

Yoga

Lorraine

7:30pm

Body Pump

Tricia

Tuesday
Time Class Instructor

9:10am

Kettlebells

Graham

9:00am 

Body Balance

Morven

10.00am

Freestyle Fitness

Yvonne

10:30am

Yoga

Vicky

10:50am

Mature Movers

Fiona M

11:40am

Mature Movers

Fiona M

12pm

FT30

Gym Team

12:15pm

Pilates

Pamela

12:15pm

Water Workout

Colette

1:30pm

Vitality Strength & Balance

Ena

2:30pm

Vitality Strength & Balance Circuit

Ena

5:15pm

Body Balance

Fiona L

5:30pm

Metafit

Dianne

6:15pm

Boxfit

Dianne

6:30pm

Yoga

Joyce

7:15pm

Kettlebells

Melanie

7:45pm

Beginners Yoga

Joyce

Wednesday
Time Class Instructor

9:15am

Body Combat

Cat

9:30am

FT30

Gym Team

9:45am

Yoga

Vicky

10:15am 

Body Pump

Cat

11:15am

Joi Move Dance Fitness

Selen

11:30am

Pilates

Dianne

12:15pm

Joi Move Dance Fitness

Selen

12:45pm

Pilates

Dianne

2:00pm

Vitality Strength & Balance

Elma

3:15pm

Vitality Step In Circuit

Elma

5:15pm

Bootcamp

Fiona W

5:15pm

Water Workout

Elma

6:00pm

Yoga

Lynette

6:15pm

Kettlebells Express

Fiona

7:00pm 

Body Pump

Yvonne

7:45pm

Body Balance

Morven

Thursday
Time Class Instructor

9:15am

Yoga

Vicky

9:30am

Body Pump

Susan

10:45am

Body Balance

Susan

10:45am

Mature Movers

Fiona M

11:30am

Mature Movers

Fiona M

12:15pm

Water Workout

Fiona W

12:30pm

Pilates

Pamela

5:00pm

HIITSTEP

Fiona W

5:45pm

Kettlebells Express

Graham

6:00pm 

Body Balance

Morven

6:30pm

Body Attack

Beth

7:15pm

Pilates

Muzzeyn

7:15pm

Body Combat

Beth

Friday
Time Class Instructor

9:15am

Freestyle Fitness

Tina

9:30am

FT30

Gym Team

9:30am

Body Balance

Fiona L

10:15am

Zumba

Tina

11:15am

Yoga

Nerina

11:30am

Parkinsons

Tina

11:45am

Water Workout

Fiona W

1:30pm

Vitality Step In

Carol

4:30pm

HITTSTEP

Diane

5:15pm

Body Pump

Tricia

12:15pm

Yoga

Elaine

Saturday
Time Class Instructor

8:15am

Kettlebells Express

Graham

9:00am

Bootcamp

Graham

9:30am

Yoga

Gayle

10:00am

Body Pump

Yvonne

11:00am

Body Balance

Fiona

11:00am

Body Combat

Michelle

11:50am

Dance Fit

Michelle

12:15pm

Yoga

Sunday
Time Class Instructor

8:30am

Metafit

Diane

9:15am

Boxfit

Diane

9:30am

Yoga

Sarah

10:00am

HIITSTEP

Diane

10:45am

Kettlebells

Melanie

11:30am

Pilates

Carol

Monday
Time Class Instructor

7:45am

Spin

Sandra

9:30am

Spin Coach by Colour

Stevie

5:00pm

Spin Express

Fiona W

6:00pm

Spin Coach by Colour

Stevie

7:00pm

Spin

Carol

Tuesday
Time Class Instructor

9:30am

Spin

Elma

5:15pm

Spin

Fiona W

6:45pm

Spin Express

Melanie

Wednesday
Time Class Instructor

8:00am 

Spin

Fiona W

10:00am

Spin

Graham

5:30pm

Spin

Sandra

6:30pm

Spin

Sandra

7:30pm

Spin

Carol

Thursday
Time Class Instructor

6:45am

Spin

Carol

5:45pm

Spin Express

Fiona W

6:30pm

Spin Coach by Colour

Sheena

Friday
Time Class Instructor

8:45am

Spin

Lynsey

9:45am

Spin Classic

Sandra

5:30pm

Spin Express

Barry

6:15pm

Spin Coach by Colour

Barry

Saturday
Time Class Instructor

8:45am

Spin Classic

Carol

10:15am

Spin Coach by Colour

Graham

Sunday
Time Class Instructor

8:45am

Spin Coach by Colour

Sheena

9:45am

Spin

Melanie

10:45am

Spin

Sarah

Monday
Time Class

6:45am

Body Pump

12:30pm

Body Attack

Tuesday
Time Class

6:45am

Body Attack

12:30pm

Body Combat

8:15pm

Body Attack

Wednesday
Time Class

6:45am

Body Combat

Thursday
Time Class

12:30pm

Body Attack

Friday
Time Class

6:45am

Body Combat

12:45pm

Body Pump

3:00pm

Body Attack

6:15pm

Body Combat

7:00pm

Body Balance

Saturday
Time Class

2:00pm

Body Attack

2:45pm

Body Combat

Sunday
Time Class

12:00pm

Body Balance

5:00pm

Body Pump

Download our leisure app to book classes, view timetables and more

Book a class or become a member